Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jim Glackin, Windermere Real Estate Skagit Valley and Nexthome Northwest Living
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jim Glackin, Windermere Real Estate Skagit Valley and Nexthome Northwest Living 530 Ball Street Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Sold on 09/01/2020
$490,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/01/2020
09/01/2020
Taxes
$4,223(2020)
$4,223(2020)
Lot Size
0.52 acres
0.52 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Jim Glackin, Windermere Real Estate Skagit Valley
Bought with
Sean L. Ryan, Nexthome Northwest Living
Sean L. Ryan, Nexthome Northwest Living
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:09 AM GMT-0700
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:09 AM GMT-0700
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Fuel: Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
Parking
- Rv Parking
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,306 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 16, 2020
Price Changed
$499,000
-3%
-$15,900
Jul 07, 2020
Price Changed
$514,900
-3%
-$14,100
Jun 24, 2020
Price Changed
$529,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 05, 2020
Listed
$539,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 00:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description